Records

Seniors

SPECIES WEIGHT LOCATION DATE ANGLER
  (kg)      
FRESHWATER        
Atlantic Salmon 3.700 Lake Jindabyne 1/11/1993 Manfred Schroth
European Carp 6.500 Patterson River 28/09/1995 Matthew Boulton
Macqaurie Perch 0.855 Lake Dartmouth 8/10/1988 Phil Unmack
Murray Cod 6.475 Lake Mulwala 15/04/2000 Reg Barlow
Quinnat Salmon 1.520 Lake Modewarre 12/10/1997 Rob Fulton
Redfin 1.940 Lake Toolondo 18/09/1993 Alan Thompson
Trout Brook 1.370 Lake Jindabyne 19/10/2002 Howard Pietsch
Trout Brown 4.095 Lake Eildon 11/06/2005 Gerard Brady
Trout Rainbow 2.050 Lake Purrumbete 20/08/1989 Bill Van Gaal
Golden Perch 7.230 Lake Eildon 16/10/2005 Andrew Stopinski
Blackfish 0.260 Lake Wartook 14/05/2005 Jeff Cox
         
SALTWATER        
Albacore 16.250 Eden 28/05/1993 Cameron Saunders
Australian Salmon 3.600 Coorong 10/06/1989 Phil Unmack
Barracouta 2.850 Apollo Bay 27/05/1990 Phil Unmack
Bonito 4.650 Eden 26/04/1991 Phil Graham
Bream 1.540 Marlo 10/08/2006 Neil Simpson
Estuary Perch 1.280 Marlo 9/03/1992 Rob Fulton
Flathead 3.750 Port Albert 10/02/1991 David Davis
Flounder 0.220 Marlo 9/03/1998 Brian Ellis
Garfish 0.305 Port Albert 26/11/1989 Rick Caulfield
Gurnard 0.970 Port Albert 10/02/1991 Richard George
Leather Jacket 1.460 Western Port Bay 20/01/1990 Rick Caulfield
Luderick 1.530 Bemm River 2/11/2008 Brian Ellis
Mackeral Frigate 1.720 Eden 27/05/1994 Wayne Woodbridge
Mackeral Horse 0.505 Port Albert 24/03/1996 Cameron Saunders
Mackeral Slimey 1.225 Port Albert 4/02/1996 Warren Robinson
Marlin Striped 80.500 Bermagui 21/03/2000 Kingsley Fountain
Moonlighter 0.374 Beaumaris 11/12/2005 Brian Ellis
Morwong 1.700 Eden 28/05/1993 John Field
Mullet - Sea (Bully) 1.980 Lake Tyers 13/01/2005 Andrew Stopinski
Mullet 0.575 Bemm River 29/10/2005 Brian Ellis
Mulloway 15.000 Western Port Bay 9/03/2002 Gareth Pavey
Nannygui 0.300 Eden 27/05/1994 Cameron Saunders
Pike 1.850 Port Albert 7/02/1992 Phil Unmack
Rockcod 1.645 Western Port Bay 16/01/2000 Gareth Pavey
Sergeant Baker 1.500 Eden 26/04/1991 Merv Clemens
Shark Blue 36.000 Western Port Bay 5/06/2006 Geoff Beare
Shark Bronze Whaler 130.000 Eden 25/05/1996 Joe Leonard
Shark Draughtboard 5.750 Punch Bowl 16/12/2001 Adam Unmack
Shark Elephant 5.600 Western Port Bay 9/03/2002 Gareth Pavey
Shark Gummy 24.000 Port Albert 7/12/1991 Kingsley Fountain
Shark Hammerhead 4.880 Port Albert 8/03/1997 Phil Unmack
Shark Mako 91.000 Eden 28/05/1993 Rob Fulton
Shark Seven Gill 48.500 Kilcunda 25/03/2005 Matt Beasley
Shark School 20.235 Port Albert  17/02/2005 Ben Barlow
Shark Southern Saw 1.530 Port Albert 9/03/1997 Alan Chapman
Shark Thresher 2.505 Port Albert 4/02/1996 Andrew Stopinski
Snapper 11.680 Port Albert 20/03/1999 Cam Ritchie
Snook 3.005 Port Albert 10/03/1997 Mathew Boulton
Sweep 0.900 Port Albert 10/03/1991 Joe Leonard
Tailor 2.430 Lake Tyers 27/01/2008 Peter Cross
Trevalley 2.560 Apollo Bay 27/05/1990 Gary Girvan
Tuna Bluefin 13.000 Portland 10/05/2011 Simon Stafford
Tuna Striped 6.000 Eden 15/05/1992 Reg Barlow
TunaYellowfin 63.500 Eden 21/05/1997 Wayne Woodbridge
Whiting Grass 0.390 Western Port Bay 19/01/1992 Ian Gaylard
Whiting King George 0.795 Western Port Bay 26/02/1997 Steve Taylor
Whiting Sand 0.305 Marlo 12/09/2010 Brian Ellis
Wrasse 1.825 Port Albert 25/02/1990 Manfred Schroth
Yellowtail Kingfish 8.600 Port Albert 9/02/1992 Reg Barlow
Zebra Fish 0.655 Port Albert 24/02/2001 Howard Pietsch